Marriage Green Card|Marriage Green Card in Tampa FL

fla3.The wards of the foreigner who is under 21 years old can be incorporated in the Marriage Green Card in Tampa FL appeal to just when they are given 100% backing by the settler companion. The supporter must document structure I 130 to USCIS to appeal to for a green card for his or her life partner. When the request has been documented by the companion in United States, USCIS will survey the application and the supporting reports. On the off chance that the appeal is affirmed, the patron will get a letter from the USCIS. The Department of State will then send a visa number to the outsider and utilizing the visa number the worker must request settler visa at the US office in his or her nation of origin. Foreclosure Attorney in Trinity FL On the off chance that the settler is as of now in the United States in another non – foreigner visa, then he or she may petition for change of status to a perpetual inhabitant. Once the application is affirmed, the green card will be sent to the outsider.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s